Scorecard

Harefield v Harrow Cricket Club U13A on Tue 29 Jun 2010 at 1800
Harrow Cricket Club Won

Match report Fathe Singh hit the ball to all parts again retiring on 115. He hit 6 sixes & 13 fours loosing 3 ball's in the process. Harrow closed on 165 for 8 from their 20 overs. Akeel Hansraj was second top scorer with 14. Harefield lost early wicket in their run chase as they reached 105 all out in the final over. Harrow looked sharp in the field as Fathe & Sachin picked up 3 wickets each. Jaymin bowled a hostile spell causing all sorts of problems & Daniaal dived around all over the place. Harrow looked to finish well in their last game next week against Eastcote.

Harrow Cricket Club U13A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
165

(0.0 overs)
    
Sachin Patel Caught  8
Fateh Singh Retired Out  115 2
Rahul Kotha Bowled  0 1
Jaymin Patel Bowled  11
Savraj Lotta Caught  1
Daniaal Hussain Caught  3 2
Akeel Hansraj Run out  14 1
Dilan Wanniarachchi Caught  0 1
Nishal Mohane Caught  1
Jack Atfield Not Out  1
Kiran Wanniarachchi Run out  0

Harefield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harefield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Cricket Club U13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jaymin Patel4.003400.008.50
Sachin Patel4.001936.334.75
Fateh Singh3.00933.003.00
Nishal Mohane1.00111.001.00
Rahul Kotha2.001700.008.50
Daniaal Hussain2.00723.503.50
Akeel Hansraj1.00500.005.00
Jack Atfield1.00400.004.00
Kiran Wanniarachchi1.00300.003.00
Dilan Wanniarachchi1.00313.003.00