Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Ruislip on Sun 18 Jul 2010 at 1330
Harrow Cricket Club Lost

Match report After winning the toss, skipper Vikash Seth, deputising for the absent Amit Patel, decided to field first. The visitors got off to a good start and found themselves 110-1 after 20 overs. Needing a change in proceedings, it was left to Harrow's youngest stars Sachin Patel who bowled a very tidy spell of swing bowling with little reward and left arm spinner Fathe Singh who impressed with his immaculate control. The star of the show was u15 colt Shyam Pattni who picked up 4 wickets, being supported in the field by Kevan's catching. Needing 252 to win, the batting was off to a tremendous start having been 30-0 after 2.1 overs. Only Shaz Shah's knock of 75 kept us in the game as wickets fell regularly. After his dismissal the target proved too much despite some good resistance from Kevan and Akash Rawal, who fell painfully short of a maiden Harrow 50. A disappointing defeat, but plenty of positives to be taken from this game, not least the valuable contributions from the colts.

Ruislip Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
252 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akash Rawal7.0047147.006.71
Johnathan Raveendran7.012200.003.14
Kevan David - Joseph3.002900.009.67
Sachin Patel7.012400.003.43
Fateh Singh10.0051151.005.10
Shyam Pattni10.0054413.505.40

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
213

(0.0 overs)
    
James Han Run out  22
Shazad Shah Bowled  76
Vikash Seth Stumped  1 1 1
Chris Summersell Caught  7
Fateh Singh Caught  11
Johnathan Raveendran Bowled  0
Rishi Mahadik Run out  6 1
Sachin Patel Bowled  3
Kevan David - Joseph Not Out  22 2
Akash Rawal Not Out  44
Shyam Pattni  

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.