Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club U13A v Uxbridge on Tue 01 Jul 2008 at 1800
Harrow Cricket Club Won

Match report Harrow scored 143 for 5 with a great innings from Zikomo Smith who scored 86.Sachin Patel was the pick of the bowlers taking 3 for 13 as Uxbridge closed on 78 for 9 from their 20 overs.

Harrow Cricket Club U13A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
143

(0.0 overs)
    
Chris Steward Caught  11
Zikomo Smith Run out  86
Ashish Amin Caught  7
Dan Steward Run out  1
Aditya Modi Bowled  19
Sarmad Imran  
Sachin Patel  
Gopishanth Suthanthiran  
Matt Elworthy  
Alex Rands  
Jaymin Patel  

Uxbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sunil3.001100.003.67
Umar2.002000.0010.00
Chris4.0021210.505.25
Danny3.001100.003.67
K.B.4.0038219.009.50
Das3.0027127.009.00

Uxbridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
78 (0.0 overs)
     
Sunil Bowled  2
Harvey Bowled  1
K.B. Bowled  13
Anu Bowled  33
Rohan Run out  0
Chris Lbw  1
Umar Run out  2
Bud Bowled  0
Danial Lbw  0
Diraj Not Out  2
Dash Not Out  3

Harrow Cricket Club U13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jaymin Patel4.00515.001.25
Matt Elworthy4.0012112.003.00
Sachin Patel4.001334.333.25
Alex Rands3.001800.006.00
Dan Steward2.001326.506.50
Sarmad Imran2.00221.001.00