Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club U13A v Harrow St Marys on Tue 09 May 2017 at 18:00
Harrow Cricket Club Lost by 7 runs

Match report We bowled 16 wides, they bowled 6. We lost by 7 runs.

Another game, like the Uxbridge friendly at the start of the season where we conceded far too many extras. It's free runs and extra balls we have to bowl. Giving teams a head start like this in Division 1 will cost us dearly, as it did today.

Only our spinners exerted any kind of control with the ball. A brilliant innings from Syan almost won us the game, but he didn't receive any real support from the other batsmen who for the most part batted like rabbits caught in the headlights. In a run chase it is important to walk in to bat believing that you can win the game. Once the openers had been dismissed, only Syan played like he could win the game.

Match Report: SUK

Harrow St Marys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 11b  
for 2 wickets
27
113 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Cricket Club U13A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Fernandes3.001000.003.33
Kavidu Fernando1.001500.0015.00
Ekansh Mishra4.002100.005.25
Arjun Rajkumar4.001700.004.25
Aryan Bist4.0013113.003.25
Syan Bulathsinhala2.001000.005.00
Abdul-Moiz Baig2.001600.008.00

Harrow Cricket Club U13A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 3b  
for 9 wickets
11
106

(20.0 overs)
    
Nathan Fernandes Bowled  15 12 1 1 125.00
Niam Bhattacharya Run out  4 8 50.0
Arjun Kapur Lbw  4 9 44.44
Syan Bulathsinhala Run out  46 41 7 112.20
Ekansh Mishra Caught  7 13 1 53.85
Kavidu Fernando Caught  0 4 0
Akshar Pujara Bowled  3 15 20.0
Arjun Rajkumar Stumped  4 6 66.67
Aryan Bist Run out  8 6 1 133.33
Angelo Jeyarajah Not Out  4 7 57.14
Abdul-Moiz Baig  

Harrow St Marys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.