Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI v Presidents XI on Sun 13 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
271

(40.0 overs)
    
Shanil Karunaratne Caught  16
Syan Bulathsinhala Run out  2
Hashim Hussain Retired Out  102
Sachin Patel Stumped  13
Myles Bryan Bowled  10
Fateh Singh Bowled  2
James Han Caught  47
Luke Davies Stumped  3
Arunan Sunthareeswaran Caught  14
Dan Steward Not Out  21
Kamran Hussain Not Out  5

Presidents XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Presidents XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
204 (33.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamran Hussain5.01723.501.40
Dan Steward5.0023123.004.60
Syan Bulathsinhala5.0038138.007.60
Fateh Singh5.001829.003.60
Sachin Patel3.002600.008.67
James Han4.0030215.007.50
Hashim Hussain4.003400.008.50
Luke Davies2.00400.002.00