Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI v South Hampstead on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 12:00
Harrow Cricket Club Lost by 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
167

(45.0 overs)
    
Zikomo Smith ct N Dawlatzai b M Akram 7 14 1 50.0
Fateh Singh ct T Islam b J Ahmed 2 11 18.18
Akash Multani ct N Dawlatzai b M Akram 1 11 9.09 1
Sachin Patel lbw J Ahmed 7 9 1 77.78
Syan Bulathsinhala ct M Tirmizi b B Akram 20 49 3 40.82 2
Musa Ali b T Ahmed 52 108 9 48.15
Sadam Zabith lbw M Tirmizi 20 26 2 1 76.92 1
Varun Bhardwaj b M Tirmizi 24 27 2 88.89
Saad Malik Not Out  18 15 2 120.0
Irtiza Bangash Not Out  1 1 100
Attal Kakar  

South Hampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamal Ahmed9.0229214.503.22
Majid Akram9.0128214.003.11
Tauqeer Ahmed9.0132132.003.56
Bilal Akram9.0325125.002.78
Mohmedruhan Tirmizi8.0038219.004.75
Saqib Ahmed1.001300.0013.00

South Hampstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
15
168 (42.4 overs)
     
Majid Akram b S Malik 2 5 40.0
Saqib Ahmed b S Malik 5 11 1 45.45
Sadiq Ahmadzai b A Kakar 0 3 0
Mohmedruhan Tirmizi Not Out  101 115 11 1 87.83
Nish Patel ct S Zabith b S Malik 8 16 1 50.0
Avnish Patel   11 0
Naveed Dawlatzai b G Multani 7 35 20.0
Tauqeer Ahmed ct G Multani b S Patel 7 21 1 33.33
Tahmoor Islam ct S Bulathsinhala b G Multani 14 15 1 1 93.33
Jamal Ahmed ct S Bulathsinhala b F Singh 7 23 30.43
Bilal Akram Not Out  1 4 25.00

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Saad Malik7.5137312.334.72
Attal Kakar4.0115115.003.75
Syan Bulathsinhala5.011500.003.00
Sadam Zabith9.002900.003.22
Irtiza Bangash3.00900.003.00
Akash Multani4.001326.503.25
Musa Ali4.001800.004.50
Sachin Patel5.0022122.004.40
Fateh Singh0.50818.009.60