Scorecard

Richmond CC v Harrow Cricket Club U12 Girls (Hardball) on Thu 20 Aug 2020 at 17:30
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 9

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club U12 Girls (Hardball) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 17w  
for 7 wickets
25
108

(20.0 overs)
    
Naia Patel  
Siya Nanavati st A GingellA Sait 25
Kheya Shah b A Kalkal 2
Yaesha Patel b U Dhunna 4
Namya Arora b U Dhunna 0
Dhriti Praveen b N Shenai 10
Ramsha Soz b Z Ahmad 0
Suhani Mewada b N Shenai 5
Iqra Soz Not Out  7 1
Aanya Patel  
Aanya Patel  

Richmond CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paloma Wright2.001300.006.50
Cara Hughes2.001900.009.50
Zunairah Ahmad3.0026126.008.67
Neharika Shenai3.001628.005.33
Afrah Sait3.00515.001.67
Avishi Kalkal3.0016116.005.33
Umaira Dhunna2.00924.504.50
Aadya Nath2.00400.002.00

Richmond CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 28w  
for 9 wickets
32
99 (18.0 overs)
     
Amelia Gingell b Y Patel 4
Neharika Shenai run out  (Unsure) 39
Paloma Wright b N Patel 1
Lizzie King b N Patel 5
Afrah Sait ct I Soz b I Soz 8
Cara Hughes b I Soz 3
Zunairah Ahmad b S Nanavati 1
Aadya Nath b N Patel 1
Umaira Dhunna Not Out  5
Avishi Kalkal b S Nanavati 0
   

Harrow Cricket Club U12 Girls (Hardball) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Siya Nanavati4.001125.502.75
Kheya Shah1.001100.0011.00
Ramsha Soz2.001000.005.00
Naia Patel4.002939.677.25
Yaesha Patel3.0018118.006.00
Iqra Soz2.00623.003.00
Namya Arora2.001400.007.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC