Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club Women's XI v Bushy Park on Sun 09 May 2021 at 13:00
Harrow Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
27
77

(20.0 overs)
    
Aparna Kapse b A Apte 15 23 2 65.22
Megan Grist lbw A Downer 6 10 1 60.0
Vidhi Patel b A Apte 7 19 36.84
Sneha Jogi b B Sheridan 1 10 10.0
Aarya Chohan b O Day 4 19 21.05
Suhani Mewada b B Sheridan 0 3 0
Suhaani Sathish b B Sheridan 5 25 20.0
Rimla Akhtar run out  (A Avery) 1 9 11.11
Diya Gupta run out  (M MacEacharn) 2 9 22.22
Jennie Papprill Not Out  7 6 116.67
Aanya Patel Not Out  2 11 18.18

Bushy Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Artemis Downer3.0018118.006.00
Paige Goodwin4.001000.002.50
Ananya Apte4.0021210.505.25
Bea Sheridan4.00832.672.00
Ottilie Day3.0112112.004.00
Millie MacEacharn2.00500.002.50

Bushy Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b  
for 1 wickets
10
78 (9.3 overs)
     
Abigail Avery   35 7 1 145.71
Millie MacEacharn lbw S Jogi 3 12 25.00
Artemis Downer Not Out  13 14 2 92.86
Dawn Goodwin Not Out  1 1 100
Jacqs Maceacharn  
Bea Sheridan  
Paige Goodwin  
Kerri-Ann D'Cunha  
Ottilie Day  
Ananya Apte  
Katerina Tanti  

Harrow Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vidhi Patel3.002300.007.67
Megan Grist2.002200.0011.00
Aparna Kapse1.00700.007.00
Sneha Jogi3.0015115.005.00
Jennie Papprill0.30700.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC