Scorecard

South Hampstead v Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Harrow Cricket Club Lost by 210 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Hampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 8b 9lb 
for 7 wickets
22
304 (45.0 overs)
     
Rizwan Mohammed b  K David-Joseph 0 2 0
Muhammed Shahim ct  Unsure b V Panchal 3 17 17.65
Felix Cole ct  D Patel b K David-Joseph 3 12 25.00
Avnish Patel ct  Unsure b A Abbsi 96 90 9 5 106.67
Tanay Avhad b  V Panchal 4 16 25.00
Nish Patel b  A Abbsi 29 31 7 93.55
Carleon Brome Not Out  119 74 16 4 160.81
Tauqeer Ahmed ct  Unsure b P Patel 28 30 4 93.33
Bilal Akram Not Out  0 1 0
Adam Khan  
Saqib Pervez  

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevan David - Joseph10.0242221.004.20
Vatsal Panchal10.0342221.004.20
Awad Abbasi10.0050225.005.00
Arun Sureshkumar9.007200.008.00
Shajeel Khan3.005600.0018.67
Mihir Chakravarti2.002000.0010.00
Paras Patel1.00515.005.00

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
94

(33.2 overs)
    
Arun Sureshkumar run out  (F Cole) 7 7 1 100
Paras Patel ct  M Shahim b A Khan 4 14 28.57
Ketan Panchal ct  F Cole b T Avhad 16 58 1 27.59
Dwij Patel lbw  B Akram 22 62 3 35.48 1
Sanil Patel b  T Avhad 0 1 0
Chakravarthy Sista b  T Avhad 0 10 0
Mihir Chakravarti lbw  B Akram 0 1 0
Shajeel Khan b  T Avhad 4 9 44.44
Kevan David - Joseph ct  T Avhad b F Cole 5 11 1 45.45
Vatsal Panchal lbw  S Pervez 16 14 4 114.29
Awad Abbasi Not Out  9 13 2 69.23

South Hampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Khan7.0028128.004.00
Tauqeer Ahmed5.02900.001.80
Tanay Avhad10.07741.750.70
Bilal Akram7.041226.001.71
Felix Cole3.0020120.006.67
Saqib Pervez1.20919.006.75