Scorecard

Northwood v Harrow Cricket Club U17 on Mon 05 Jul 2021 at 18:00
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
82 (19.3 overs)
     
James Kenny ct  S Bulathsinhala b A Rajkumar 17 21 2 80.95
Charlie Harrison st  D PatelA Patel 26 34 2 76.47
Ben Sargeant ct  K Patel b A Rajkumar 7 13 53.85
Kabir Mehrotra-Bhatia run out  (A Wasey Mohammad) 1 4 25.00
Charlie Moore lbw  P Wijesinghe 7 13 53.85
Manav Khindri b  A Patel 6 10 1 60.0
Sabaresh Ganesh b  P Wijesinghe 5 12 41.67
Gurman Bhalla ct  D Rawal b P Wijesinghe 0 2 0
Tyler Pearce lbw  A Patel 0 1 0
Jashanveer Birah Not Out  0 2 0
Josh Brooker b  P Wijesinghe 0 6 0

Harrow Cricket Club U17 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ekansh Mishra2.001200.006.00
Abdulwasey Mohammad2.00600.003.00
Arjun Rajkumar4.001728.504.25
Kush Patel2.001000.005.00
Syan Bulathsinhala4.001800.004.50
Aaryan Patel4.011234.003.00
Pansilu Wijesinghe1.30340.752.00

Harrow Cricket Club U17 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w  
for 7 wickets
25
84

(17.5 overs)
    
Niam Bhattacharya lbw  B Sargeant 14 17 1 82.35
Kavidu Fernando b  G Bhalla 0 7 0
Syan Bulathsinhala st  K Mehrotra-BhatiaS Ganesh 4 6 1 66.67 1
Dylan Rawal b  G Bhalla 0 4 0 1
Abdulwasey Mohammad b  G Bhalla 2 10 20.0
Aaryan Patel b  B Sargeant 0 1 0
Pansilu Wijesinghe Not Out  17 29 58.62
Kush Patel b  B Sargeant 7 13 53.85 1
Ekansh Mishra Not Out  15 23 1 65.22
Rahul Rajkumar  
Arjun Rajkumar  

Northwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurman Bhalla4.002036.675.00
Sabaresh Ganesh4.0010110.002.50
Ben Sargeant4.001936.334.75
Tyler Pearce2.001500.007.50
James Kenny2.00900.004.50
Josh Brooker1.00600.006.00
Charlie Moore0.50500.006.00