Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club U15A v Piner on Thu 23 Apr 2015 at 17:30
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 34 runs

Match report Good overall performance by all our under 15s today in the cup match against Pinner. Harrow were in control from ball one, as our top 4 batsman had good starts but didn't push on to big scores, which will be needed in the next round. Bowling was great from start to finish as Harrow restricted the opposition to 15 for 2 in the first 5 overs which caused more pressure to the opposition. Our bowlers only gave away 6 extras in wides and no balls, very impressive for the start of the season! Fielding was really good and all boys gave 100% effort but always room for improvement. This team has great potential and needs to continue training to get to the next level.

Harrow Cricket Club U15A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
98

(15.0 overs)
    
Akhil Thadi Caught  10 2
Hrithik Quissor Bowled  16
Musa Ali Caught  23
Sharifullah Sazgul Bowled  13 1 1
Hadi Sajid Caught  4
Sadam Zabith Run out  1
Revan Weerackody Run out  4
Kian Parekh Not Out  1
Paaras Shah  
Krushal Devshi   1
Arjun Banerjee  

Piner Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Piner Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
64 (15.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harrow Cricket Club U15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hrithik Quissor2.01616.003.00
Hadi Sajid2.01300.001.50
Akhil Thadi3.001125.503.67
Revan Weerackody2.00700.003.50
Musa Ali1.01010.000.00
Arjun Banerjee1.00414.004.00
Paaras Shah1.00100.001.00
Krushal Devshi1.00800.008.00
Sadam Zabith1.00919.009.00
Kian Parekh1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Kevan