Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club U19 v Uxbridge - Final on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 16:30
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club U19 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
26
170

(20.0 overs)
    
Krish Nanavati lbw T Malik 0 2 0
Niam Bhattacharya ct M Mangat b M Jones 21 19 4 110.53 1
Mohammad Wali ct M Mangat b S Bhagi 6 9 1 66.67
Sadam Zabith ct M Jones b R Dhugga 28 17 3 1 164.71
Riten Chauhan ct S Bhagi b H Hashmi 9 9 1 100
Musa Ali ct M Jones b T Malik 34 27 5 125.93 2
Syan Bulathsinhala lbw S Bhagi 2 3 66.67
Krushal Devshi run out  (T Malik) 41 33 40 124.24
Pritesh Manoj Not Out  3 2 150.0
Dupesh Shori  
Irtiza Bangash  

Uxbridge - Final Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Talha Malik4.0027213.506.75
Saatvik Bhagi4.0026213.006.50
Matthew Jones4.0027127.006.75
Abubakr Butt3.004300.0014.33
Reuben Dhugga2.0020120.0010.00
Hasan Hashmi3.0022122.007.33

Uxbridge - Final Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
166 (19.5 overs)
     
Talha Malik run out  (N Bhattacharya) 58 40 9 1 145.00
Munraj Mangat ct M Syed Ali b D Shori 53 40 7 1 132.50
Q Raja run out  (N Bhattacharya) 7 12 58.33
Tunveer Mangat ct M Syed Ali b D Shori 7 7 1 100
Saatvik Bhagi b P Manoj 0 1 0
Sanjana Abeykoon b M Syed Ali 0 1 0
Matthew Jones run out  (N Bhattacharya) 24 15 2 160.0
Abubakr Butt st N BhattacharyaS Zabith 0 1 0
Abdullah Abdi Zulfiqar run out  (S Zabith) 0 1 0
Reuben Dhugga run out  (D Shori) 1 3 33.33
Hasan Hashmi Not Out  0

Harrow Cricket Club U19 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadam Zabith4.0031131.007.75
Mohammad Wali1.001000.0010.00
Musa Ali4.0038138.009.50
Syan Bulathsinhala3.002700.009.00
Irtiza Bangash2.00800.004.00
Dupesh Shori3.5022211.005.74
Pritesh Manoj2.0024124.0012.00