Scorecard

Brentham v Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12:30
Harrow Cricket Club Lost by 128 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brentham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 8b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
37
261 (40.0 overs)
     
Abbas Ilyas b  Syan Bulathsinhala 34
Ashwin Kapoor ct  Fateh Singh 94
Tom Brandreth ct  Fateh Singh 40
Dhiraj Khullar ct  Fateh Singh 18
Matthew Lowen b  Fateh Singh 0
Saad Malik st  Fateh Singh 5
Jack Soloman Not Out  23
Pravin Jadhav b  Fateh Singh 1
Tomek Tsang ct  Enrico Silva 0
Vishal Patel Not Out  9
Tom Barry  

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hashim Hussain5.022300.004.60
Saad Malik5.002900.005.80
Sachin Patel8.006100.007.62
Syan Bulathsinhala8.0045145.005.63
Fateh Singh7.003766.175.29
Enrico Silva7.0049149.007.00

Harrow Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w  
for 10 wickets
24
133

(31.5 overs)
    
Enrico Silva ct  T Brandreth b V Patel 29
Dan Steward ct  A Kapoor b M Lowen 6
Syan Bulathsinhala lbw  M Lowen 0
Sachin Patel ct  T Tsang b M Lowen 10
Dylan Rawal ct  T Brandreth b T Barry 33
Fateh Singh b  T Barry 18
Hashim Hussain lbw  P Jadhav 13
Avi Patel ct  M Lowen b T Barry 0
A.N. Other ct  A Kapoor b S Malik 0
A.N. Other Not Out  0
Saad Malik  

Brentham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Lowen8.0034311.334.25
Jack Soloman4.002400.006.00
Vishal Patel6.0116116.002.67
Dhiraj Khullar4.001600.004.00
Pravin Jadhav5.0018118.003.60
Tom Barry4.002538.336.25
Saad Malik0.50010.000.00