Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club 2nd XI v Southgate on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 12:00
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
128

(41.2 overs)
    
Amir Hussain lbw W McLoughlin 29 38 3 1 76.32
Avi Patel ct Unsure b A Madhavan 1 10 10.0
Kavidu Fernando ct L Babwah b J Holmes 7 28 25.00 2 3
Khalid Khan ct Unsure b J Holmes 1 4 25.00
Riten Chauhan ct J Dangerfield b L Babwah 29 49 3 1 59.18
Suk Bhupal ct S Ellis b W McLoughlin 4 9 1 44.44
Abdulwasey Mohammad ct A Saeed b W McLoughlin 32 61 4 52.46
Kush Patel lbw J Holmes 1 8 12.50
Sumit Saroha st S EllisA Madhavan 5 26 19.23
Irtiza Bangash b J Holmes 0 3 0 1
Kevan David - Joseph Not Out  3 15 20.0

Southgate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Babwah7.0311111.001.57
Abi Madhavan8.2023211.502.76
Billy Benton5.002000.004.00
Josh Holmes12.033348.252.75

Southgate Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 19b  
for 10 wickets
21
99 (42.0 overs)
     
Jeremy Dangerfield ct I Bangash b S Saroha 0 2 0
Sameer Faruqi b S Saroha 0 8 0
Babs Oduwole b K David-Joseph 19 57 3 33.33
Adeel Saeed ct K Fernando b S Saroha 1 14 7.14
Scott Ellis b K David-Joseph 0 7 0
Liam Babwah st K FernandoI Bangash 41 82 7 50.0
Luke Brett st K FernandoK David-Joseph 0 9 0
William McLoughlin ct K Fernando b S Saroha 12 37 32.43
Josh Holmes Not Out  5 18 1 27.78
Abi Madhavan b S Saroha 0 1 0
Billy Benton st K FernandoI Bangash 0 18 0

Harrow Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sumit Saroha15.062855.601.87
Kevan David - Joseph14.061735.671.21
Abdulwasey Mohammad2.00900.004.50
Riten Chauhan2.00700.003.50
Irtiza Bangash6.03723.501.17
Kush Patel3.001200.004.00