Scorecard

Harrow Cricket Club 3rd XI v Hornsey 4 on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 12:00
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 156 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 9b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
31
271

(40.4 overs)
    
Krish Nanavati Not Out  130 119 8 7 109.24
Hatim Kanchwala ct M Peters b G Brodie 18 29 1 62.07
Chirag Patel ct Unsure b G Brodie 0 8 0 1
Brijesh Mehta b T Aymes 7 7 1 100
Hamed Hafizuddin b T Aymes 55 57 5 3 96.49
Taran Patel ct B Alam b E Ayliffe 7 13 1 53.85
Sanaulla Phoplankar b J Hurst 8 9 1 88.89
Arjun Rajkumar Not Out  15 5 2 1 300
Navin Worthington  
Suresh Subramaniam   1
Muhaiz Hussain  

Hornsey 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ray Chapman4.002200.005.50
George Brodie8.0043221.505.37
Badrul Alam3.002100.007.00
Elliot Ayliffe9.0063163.007.00

Hornsey 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
115 (40.4 overs)
     
Graham Allen Not Out  56 101 6 55.45
George Brodie ct S Subramaniam b M Hussain 9 14 2 64.29
Simon Farmer b M Hussain 5 27 18.52
Jesse Banks ct Unsure b A Rajkumar 12 24 3 50.0
Elliot Ayliffe b H Hafizuddin 5 8 1 62.50
M Peters b H Hafizuddin 1 9 11.11
Ray Chapman b A Rajkumar 0 7 0
Tom Aymes ct C Patel b A Rajkumar 4 15 26.67
Jim Chapman lbw A Rajkumar 4 19 21.05
Badrul Alam b T Patel 0 16 0
Josh Hurst lbw T Patel 8 5 2 160.0

Harrow Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhaiz Hussain8.0222211.002.75
Taran Patel6.421929.502.85
Chirag Patel3.001300.004.33
Hamed Hafizuddin6.0025212.504.17
Arjun Rajkumar12.022245.501.83
Navin Worthington5.011000.002.00