Scorecard

Bessborough 3 v Harrow Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:00
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 2b  
for 9 wickets
22
205

(45.0 overs)
    
Krish Nanavati ct  S Jeyashanker 61 69 10 88.41 1
Ved Nair ct V Theebaraj 11 38 1 28.95
Usman Madyar ct S Jeyashanker 16 31 3 51.61 2
Rahul Rajkumar ct S Jeyashanker 3 13 23.08
Dupesh Shori run out S Jeyashanker 46 44 4 2 104.55 1
Sanil Patel b S Jeyashanker 0 2 0
Arjun Rajkumar ct S Jeyashanker 24 22 5 109.09 1
Kush Patel ct S Jeyashanker 9 10 1 90.0
Muhaiz Hussain b A Shah 15 11 1 136.36 1
Chakravarthy Sista Not Out  8 18 44.44
Janak Bhalodia Not Out  18 12 3 150.0

Bessborough 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shane Chauhan8.006100.007.62
Ravi Vyas5.001700.003.40
Atik Shah9.0048148.005.33
Varun Theebaraj7.0136136.005.14
Shajeesh Jeyashanker12.024467.333.67
Dipak Chavda4.002500.006.25

Bessborough 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 16b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
38
202 (41.3 overs)
     
Mauli Hewavitarne b M Hussain 7 21 1 33.33
Ravi Vyas b J Bhalodia 7 8 1 87.50
Samir Vekaria lbw K Patel 4 26 1 15.38
Ahsaan Nadeem ct A Rajkumar b J Bhalodia 19 17 4 111.76
Manav Patel st M HussainA Rajkumar 53 54 12 98.15
Neil Patel ct K Nanavati b A Rajkumar 5 7 1 71.43
Varun Theebaraj ct D Shori b A Rajkumar 1 8 12.50
Shajeesh Jeyashanker ct U Madyar b D Shori 22 36 2 61.11
Shane Chauhan ct U Madyar b D Shori 20 27 4 74.07
Dipak Chavda Not Out  22 37 3 59.46
Atik Shah b A Rajkumar 4 11 36.36

Harrow Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhaiz Hussain10.0143143.004.30
Janak Bhalodia6.0124212.004.00
Arjun Rajkumar10.332947.252.76
Kush Patel6.0143143.007.17
Usman Madyar4.011800.004.50
Dupesh Shori4.0120210.005.00
Sanil Patel1.00800.008.00