Scorecard

Harrow St Marys A v Harrow Cricket Club U15A on Thu 27 May 2021 at 18:00
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow St Marys A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
30
121 (20.0 overs)
     
Zain Hemani b  P Wijesinghe 8 27 29.63
Siddarth Dangodra lbw  P Wijesinghe 39 28 5 1 139.29
Karan Chouhan run out  (S Malhi) 0 9 0
Shaurya Sharma lbw  R Panditha 0 1 0
Tarun Versani Not Out  16 17 1 94.12
Riva Pindoria lbw  R Rajkumar 9 16 1 56.25
Tejas Pail Not Out  19 23 1 82.61
Yahya Pasarli  
Sid Kheria  
Kush Tailor  
Tarun Nandi  

Harrow Cricket Club U15A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ananth Iyer2.001100.005.50
Aarnav Kochhar2.001600.008.00
Suleiman Malhi3.002900.009.67
Pansilu Wijesinghe4.001427.003.50
Dhruv Purohit3.001600.005.33
Rahul Panditha2.0013113.006.50
Rahul Rajkumar4.0021121.005.25

Harrow Cricket Club U15A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
23
124

(18.1 overs)
    
Avi Patel lbw  R Pindoria 34 34 4 100
Arun Sureshkumar run out  (S Sharma) 4 11 36.36
Pansilu Wijesinghe Not Out  50 39 3 2 128.21
Niral Prajapati b  T Versani 0 6 0
Dylan Rawal Not Out  13 19 2 68.42
Rahul Rajkumar  
Suleiman Malhi  
Rahul Panditha  
Dhruv Purohit  
Aarnav Kochhar  
Ananth Iyer  

Harrow St Marys A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaurya Sharma4.002900.007.25
Karan Chouhan3.001000.003.33
Tarun Versani1.0010110.0010.00
Zain Hemani3.102800.008.84
Riva Pindoria3.00919.003.00