Scorecard

Headstone Manor v Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 06 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Harrow Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
95

(26.5 overs)
    
Ekansh Mishra b D Assani 7 15 46.67
Mihir Chakravarti lbw D Assani 0 6 0
Ben Webster b C Purohit 13 26 2 50.0
Tamojeet Pandit ct H IIanko b C Purohit 6 15 1 40.0
Shajeel Khan lbw D Assani 0 1 0
Hamed Hafizuddin lbw S Rao 2 25 8.00
Arjun Rajkumar ct C Purohit b S Rao 22 36 3 1 61.11
Kush Patel b S Pankhania 16 19 1 2 84.21
Prakrith Rao ct D Assani b S Pankhania 4 10 40.0
Praveg Patil ct S Rao b W Deen 0 8 0
Rutvik Mehta Not Out  0

Headstone Manor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Assani10.022337.672.30
Chirag Purohit7.0024212.003.43
Shivam Rao5.0124212.004.80
Sahaj Pankhania3.501527.503.91
Waaris Deen1.00818.008.00

Headstone Manor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 2 wickets
14
96 (18.1 overs)
     
Neel Patel ct Unsure b R Mehta 38 46 4 2 82.61
Yash Parikh b P Patil 3 6 50.0
Jamie Thakrar Not Out  41 54 5 1 75.93
Rayen Gandhi Not Out  0 3 0
Hary IIanko  
Chirag Purohit  
Shivam Rao  
Puneet Pattni  
Waaris Deen  
Dylan Assani  
Sahaj Pankhania  

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ekansh Mishra6.012600.004.33
Praveg Patil5.0017117.003.40
Ben Webster2.001900.009.50
Arjun Rajkumar3.101900.006.00
Rutvik Mehta1.00919.009.00
Shajeel Khan1.00600.006.00