Scorecard

Harrow Willow v Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 01 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Harrow Cricket Club Lost by 1 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Willow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 48w 12b  
for 9 wickets
61
215 (40.0 overs)
     
Rajesh HWC ct  C Sista b A Abbasi 15
Rachit X ct  S Khan b S Khan 41
Rahul HWC ct  Unsure b S Khan 2
Ankur Hwc ct  C Sista b S Khan 2
Karthik Hwc b  A Abbasi 10
Robin Hwc ct  Unsure b S Khan 0
Ishwar Hwc b  S Khan 2
Vamsi Hwc run out  (Unsure) 11
Channa Hwc Not Out  40
Omar X run out  (Unsure) 0
Haresh Hwc Not Out  31

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vatsal Panchal8.004500.005.63
Janak Bhalodia7.003300.004.71
Awad Abbasi8.0020210.002.50
Shajeel Khan8.003657.204.50
Ben Webster6.003200.005.33
Arijit Bose2.001800.009.00
Mihir Chakravarti1.00900.009.00

Harrow Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
25w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
169

(35.2 overs)
    
Paras Patel ct  R Hwc b K Hwc 13 39 1 33.33
Arijit Bose ct  K Hwc b K Hwc 6 20 1 30.0
Ketan Panchal ct  R X b C Hwc 1 10 10.0
Ben Webster b  K Hwc 13 16 2 81.25
Mihir Chakravarti ct  Unsure b H Hwc 70 56 10 1 125.00
Shajeel Khan ct  Unsure b O X 24 40 1 60.0 1
Ravish Naje run out  (Unsure) 1 5 20.0
Chakravarthy Sista ct  Unsure b K Hwc 1 2 50.0 2
Awad Abbasi ct  R Hwc b O X 8 17 1 47.06
Vatsal Panchal b  O X 6 7 1 85.71
Janak Bhalodia Not Out  0

Harrow Willow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ishwar Hwc6.004700.007.83
Omar X5.202538.334.69