Scorecard

North Middlesex v Harrow Cricket Club U17 on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 40

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Cricket Club U17 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 14b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
37
219

(40.0 overs)
    
Niam Bhattacharya ct N Laddie b W Frais 7 8 1 87.50 1
Avi Patel ct T Francis b W Frais 5 9 1 55.56
Dylan Rawal ct G Basden b N Smith 36 65 6 55.38 1
Pansilu Wijesinghe b G Basden 57 69 5 1 82.61
Syan Bulathsinhala ct N Laddie b G Basden 22 35 3 62.86 1
Aaryan Patel ct N Perincherri b T Francis 16 16 1 1 100
Abdulwasey Mohammad ct W Frais b N Smith 0 1 0
Kush Patel ct G Basden b K Joe Taylor 7 10 70.0
Ekansh Mishra Not Out  29 17 1 3 170.59
Arjun Rajkumar ct W Frais b N Smith 2 6 33.33
Taran Patel Not Out  1 6 16.67

North Middlesex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Frais5.011728.503.40
Shayaan Calcuttawala6.012500.004.17
Keown Joe Taylor4.0121121.005.25
Nikhil Perincherri6.003900.006.50
Tom Francis5.0033133.006.60
Nico Smith8.0149316.336.12
Gabriel Basden6.001829.003.00

North Middlesex Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
23
179 (38.4 overs)
     
Zain Ali ct S Bulathsinhala b A Rajkumar 10 24 1 41.67
Nathan Laddie ct N Bhattacharya b A Wasey Mohammad 25 49 2 51.02
Tom Francis st D RawalP Wijesinghe 50 79 2 63.29
Will Frais run out  (Unsure) 25 27 1 92.59
Gabriel Basden lbw K Patel 7 11 63.64
Rory Walter run out  (Unsure) 10 12 83.33
Nikhil Perincherri b K Patel 22 21 2 104.76
Nico Smith b E Mishra 4 5 80.0
Keown Joe Taylor run out  (Unsure) 2 4 50.0
Shayaan Calcuttawala run out  (Unsure) 1 3 33.33
Sebastian Sydenham Not Out  0

Harrow Cricket Club U17 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ekansh Mishra7.0122122.003.14
Taran Patel3.001800.006.00
Arjun Rajkumar4.0013113.003.25
Abdulwasey Mohammad5.0014114.002.80
Syan Bulathsinhala8.003300.004.13
Pansilu Wijesinghe6.0042142.007.00
Kush Patel5.4031215.505.47