Scorecard

Kenton v Harrow Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Harrow Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kenton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
10
174 (46.2 overs)
     
Jonathan Mills b  A Wasey Mohammad 24 33 5 72.73
Jonathan Rye ct  K Maan b A Kakar 14 20 3 70.0
Saif Butt lbw  A Wasey Mohammad 18 40 3 45.00
Kaushal Patel ct  K Fernando b A Wasey Mohammad 25 34 3 1 73.53
Rishi Toor ct  K Patel b F Singh 17 36 3 47.22
Tilak Patel ct  K Maan b F Singh 1 12 8.33
Yannis Hanson - Ikonomou ct  F Singh b W Chauhan 16 20 3 80.0
Cedric Mendes Not Out  30 51 4 58.82
Charles Erdwin lbw  W Chauhan 16 14 3 114.29
Ajmal Jabarkheil ct  K Maan b K Patel 1 14 7.14
Devesh Kerai b  W Chauhan 2 4 50.0

Harrow Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Attal Kakar7.0316116.002.29
Muhaiz Hussain7.003600.005.14
Khalid Dawlatzai4.002100.005.25
Abdulwasey Mohammad8.031334.331.62
Fateh Singh9.0130215.003.33
Wasim Chauhan7.2036312.004.91
Kush Patel4.0212112.003.00

Harrow Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
3
177

(39.5 overs)
    
Rahul Moudgil run out  (Unsure) 24 30 5 80.0
Kashif Maan b  A Jabarkheil 23 58 4 39.66 3
Kavidu Fernando ct  Unsure b D Kerai 32 52 4 1 61.54 1
Riten Chauhan ct  Unsure b C Mendes 10 23 2 43.48
Fateh Singh Not Out  33 30 7 110.0 1
Abdulwasey Mohammad ct  Unsure b A Jabarkheil 9 17 2 52.94
Wasim Chauhan b  C Erdwin 29 21 7 138.10
Kush Patel ct  Unsure b C Erdwin 0 2 0 1
Khalid Dawlatzai Not Out  14 7 2 1 200
Attal Kakar  
Muhaiz Hussain  

Kenton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ajmal Jabarkheil15.0355227.503.67
Charles Erdwin16.5264232.003.80
Devesh Kerai4.0123123.005.75
Cedric Mendes4.0033133.008.25